Shop

Booster packs in Llama Legends

Llama Legends has ten themed booster packs. Nine are permanent, and the LSC 2026 pack is a limited event pack. Every pack uses the same public rarity curve, but each one draws from its own series pool. Packs cost Llama Coins, never real money.

The ten packs

#

Each pack is tied to a single series. The price rises with the size and age of the pool, not with the odds. A cheap pack is not a worse pack; it is a smaller pool with the same public rarity curve.

Season 1 booster pack

Season 1

Season 1 · 100 cards

100 coins

Season 2 booster pack

Season 2

Season 2 · 100 cards

200 coins

Season 3 booster pack

Season 3

Season 3 · 100 cards

300 coins

Memes booster pack

Memes

Memes · 50 cards

250 coins

Llama Wars booster pack

Llama Wars

Llama Wars · 50 cards

150 coins

Hollywool booster pack

Hollywool

Hollywool · 50 cards

150 coins

Llamavision booster pack

Llamavision

Llamavision · 50 cards

250 coins

LSC 2026 booster pack

LSC 2026

LSC 2026 · 25 cards

10,000 coins

Rare Fleece booster pack

Rare Fleece

Rare Fleece · 50 cards

350 coins

The Long Night booster pack

The Long Night

The Long Night · 50 cards

350 coins

Odds and guarantees

#

The public curve is 50% Common, 30% Rare, 15% Epic, 4.5% Legendary, and 0.5% Divine. Ancient and Secret cards are outside the standard roll. The odds are per card, and the game shows the same rates on the pack detail panel.

Standard pack rarity curve
RarityChance
Common50%
Rare30%
Epic15%
Legendary4.5%
Divine0.5%

Auto open and bulk pulls

#

Auto open lets you set conditions for a bulk pull and walk away. You can stop on a rarity, a finish, a new card, or a grade. The game resolves the pulls and shows the results in a summary instead of one reveal at a time.

Bulk pulls do not change the odds. They only change how many pulls you start and how the results are presented.

Series completion rewards

#

Collect every card in a series to unlock the collector reward. Reach perfection with all cards at grade 10.0 to unlock the second, stronger reward. The LSC 2026 event pack uses event mission rewards instead of a collector and perfection pair.

The album tracks both states separately. A series can be complete without being perfect, and the game shows the gap on the series card.

Frequently asked questions

How many booster packs are in Llama Legends?

Ten. Nine are permanent themed packs, and the LSC 2026 pack is a limited event pack.

Can I buy packs with real money?

No. Packs cost Llama Coins, which you earn through work, the Arena, expeditions, patrols, missions, and other gameplay.

Do all packs have the same drop rates?

Yes. The public rarity curve is the same. The difference is the card pool behind each pack.

What is the best pack to buy first?

Start with the cheapest pack that matches a series you want to complete. The odds are equal, so the series reward and the cards you need matter more than the price.